Area

Representative

Term Expires

Alternate

Term Expires

Buildings Represented

Exempt A

Matthew Hutchinson
Petro

(Posting Committee)

Sept 30, 2020

  • Art Building
  • Petro Allied Health Center
  • Student Recreation & Wellness Center
  • Whiting Field House

Exempt B

Matt Busey
Morgan

(Chair, Benefits Committee)

Sept 30, 2021

  • Morgan Hall

Exempt C

Collin Case
Mabee


Sept 30, 2020

  • Benton Hall
  • Henderson Learning Resources Center
  • KTWU
  • Mabee Library
  • Law School
  • Small Business Development Center

Exempt D

Christa Smith
Garvey Fine Arts

(Secretary)

Sept 30, 2021

  • Bradbury Thompson Alumni Center
  • Garvey Fine Arts Center
  • Mulvane Art Museum
  • International House
  • Memorial Student Union

Exempt E

Kassy Swain
Bennett

(Parking Ticket Committee)

Sept 30, 2020

  • Bennett Computer Center
  • Carnegie Hall
  • Facility Services
  • Mail Services
  • Residential Living (all buildings)
  • Stoffer Science Hall

Exempt F

Marie Hall
Washburn Tech

(Benefits Committee)

Sept 30, 2021

  • Washburn Tech

Area

Representative

Term Expires

Alternate

Term Expires

Buildings Represented

Non-Exempt A

Nancy Province
Petro Allied Health Center

Sept 30, 2021

  • Art Building
  • Petro Allied Health Center
  • Residential Living (all buildings)
  • Student Recreation & Wellness Center
  • Whiting Field House

Non-Exempt B

Erik Carlson
Bennett

(Vice Chair)

Sept 30, 2020

  • Bennett Computer Center
  • Carnegie Hall
  • Facility Services
  • Mail Services
  • Stoffer Science Hall

Non-Exempt C

Anthony Escalante
Morgan

Sept 30, 2020

  • Morgan Hall (Last Name A to H)

Non-Exempt D

Debi Meier
Morgan

Sept 30, 2020

  • Morgan Hall (Last Name I to O)

Non-Exempt E

Tiffany Swinney
Morgan

Sept 30, 2020

  • Morgan Hall (Last Name P to Z)

Non-Exempt F

Beth Mathews
Memorial Union

(Safety Committee)

Sept 30, 2021

  • Memorial Student Union
  • Mabee Library

Non-Exempt G

Carrie Haverty
Benton

(Benefits Committee, Parking Ticket Committee)

Sept 30, 2020

  • Benton Hall
  • Henderson Learning Resources Center

Non-Exempt H

Janice Martin
Bradbury Thompson

Sept 30, 2021

  • Bradbury Thompson Alumni Center
  • Garvey Fine Arts Center
  • Mulvane Art Museum
  • International House

Non-Exempt I

Cindy Cummings
Law School

Sept 30, 2020

  • KTWU
  • Law School

Non-Exempt J

Kathy Iwig
Washburn Tech

Sept 30, 2021

  • Washburn Tech

back to top button