Jericho Hockett Chair
Jennifer Ball (ex-officio) Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Christa Smith (ex-officio) Academic Effectiveness Analyst
Melanie Burdick (ex-officio) Director, C-TEL
Danny Wade  CAS/Humanities
Kwok Pong Tso CAS/Creative Perf
Benjamin Reed CAS/NSD
Gloria Dye CAS/ED-HPEES
CAS/SSD
Amy Memmer SAS
Erin Grant SAS
Tom Hickman SoBu
Debbie Isaacson SON
Emily Grant SOL
Steve Hageman

Center for Student Success & Mabee Library

VPSL
Michael Guerrero WSGA
Catlynn Jaynes Assistant to Chair
DEPARTMENT NAME DIVISION
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sociology and Anthropology SSD
BA/Anthropology Alexandra Klales
BA/Anthropology-Forensics Alexandra Klales SSD
BA/Sociology Cheryl Childers SSD
Art Kelly Thor CPA
Bachelor of Integrated Studies Tracy Routsong
Biology NSD
BA & BS/General Biology Andrew Herbig
BS/Secondary Education Jason Emry
BA & BS/Environmental Biology Rodrigo Mercader
BS/Molecular Biology & Biotechnology Takrima Sadikot
Chemistry Seid Adem NSD
Communication Humanities
BA/Communication Jim Schnoebelen
MA/Communication Studies Jim Schnoebelen
Computer Information Sciences Bruce Mechtly NSD
Education Michael Rettig/Cherry Steffen ED
English Humanities
BA/Education Danny Wade
BA/Literature Erin Chamberlain
BA/Writing Eric McHenry
History Kim Morse SSD
Kinesiology Roy Wohl Kinesiology
Mass Media Kristen Grimmer CPA
Master of Liberal Studies Tracy Routsong
Associate of Liberal Studies Tracy Routsong
Mathematics & Statistics NSD
BA/Actuarial Science Sarah Cook
BA/Pure Math Sarah Cook
BA/Secondary Math Sarah Cook
BA/Applied Statistics Sarah Cook
Modern Languages Michael O'Brien Humanities
Music Kelly Huff CPA
Philosophy & Religious Studies Ian Smith Humanities
Physics & Astronomy Karen Camarda NSD
Political Science and Public Administration Amber Dickinson SSD
Psychology SSD
Undergraduate Mike Russell
Graduate Cindy Turk
Theatre Sharon Sullivan/Linda Smith CPA
Women's and Gender Studies Sharon Sullivan    
SCHOOL OF APPLIED STUDIES
Allied Health
AS/Health Information Technology Michelle Shipley
AS/Occupational Therapy Assistant  Stephanie Sedlacek
AS/Physical Therapy Assistant  Mark Kohls
AS/Radiologic Technology  Jera Roberts
AS/Respiratory Therapy  Rusty Taylor
BAS/Technology Administration Craig Haugsness
BHS/Bachelor of Health Science Janelle Johnson
Bachelor of Health Science/Clinical Laboratory Science Michelle Shipley
MHS/Master of Health Science Becky Dodge
Diagnostic Medical Sonography  Keith Farwell
Magnetic Resonance Imaging  Jera Roberts
Radiation Therapy Program Kristina Collins
Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Bachelor of Legal Studies Amy Memmer
Bachelor of Criminal Justice Jason Jolicoeur
Master of Criminal Justice Erin Grant
Human Services
Bachelor of Applied Science Jessica Cless
Master of Arts Jessica Cless
Social Work
BA/Social Work Tonya Ricklefs
MA/Social Work Tonya Ricklefs
SCHOOL OF NURSING
Bachelor of Science in Nursing Debbie Isaacson
Master of Science in Nursing Debbie Isaacson
Doctor of Nursing Practice Debbie Isaacson
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
Bachelor of Business Administration Tom Hickman
Master of Business Administration Tom Hickman
Master of Accountancy Kandy Ockree
Center for Community and Civic Engagement Rick Ellis
Information Literacy Sean Stacey
First Year Experience Steve Hageman
Intensive English Kelly McClendon
International Programs
Study Abroad Kelly McClendon
International Student & Scholar Services Kelly McClendon
Leadership Lauren Edelman
University Honors Program Kerry Wynn

DEADLINES FOR 2019-2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

June 30, 2020 - submission of Annual Program Assessment Report to assessment@washburn.edu

SPRING 2020 ASSESSMENT EXTRAVAGANZA

Thursday, February 13th, 2020
Kansas room ~ Memorial Union
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

2019-2020 ASSESSMENT COMMITTEE MEETINGS 

All meetings are from 2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. (click on the date for a PDF of the minutes)

Fall 2019

September 12th, Cottonwood room, Memorial Union
October 10th, Forum room, Bradbury Thompson Alumni Center
November 14th, Cottonwood room, Memorial Union

Spring 2020

March 12th, Cotttonwood room, Memorial Union
April 9th, Cottonwood room, Memorial Union 

2018-2019 ASSESSMENT COMMITTEE MEETINGS 

Click on the date for a PDF of the minutes

Fall 2019

September 13th
October 11th
Canceled - November 8th

Spring 2018

March 7th
Canceled - April 11th

2017-2018 ASSESSMENT COMMITTEE MEETINGS 

Click on the date for a PDF of the minutes

Fall 2017

September 14th
October 12th
Canceled - November 9th

Spring 2018

March 8th
Canceled - April 12th

2016-2017 ASSESSMENT COMMITTEE MEETINGS 

Click on the date for a PDF of the minutes

Fall 2016

September 15th
November 10th

Spring 2017

March 9th
April 13th

back to top button