Staff Council

Representatives


Area

Representative

Term Expires

Alternate

Term Expires

Areas Represented

Adm A

Coletta Meyer
Wellness Coordinator

Benefits Committee
Safety Committee

Oct. 1, 2016   Oct. 1, 2016 Petro Allied Health Center
Athletics
Finance Office
Nursing
Sports Information
SRWC
Wellness Program
Adm B

Kim Sturgeon
Student Services

Oct 1, 2017

 

Oct 1, 2017

Morgan Hall
Academic Scheduling & Commencement
Career Services
Counseling
Ctr Student Success and Retention
Health Services
Human Resources
President's Office
Purchasing
Student Services
Univ. Counsel & Board of Regents
University Mail & Printing Services
University Police
University Relations
International House
International Programs
Student Services

Adm C

Colleen Thiessen
Finance Office-Accountant
Co-Staff Council Secretary

Oct 1, 2016   Oct. 1, 2016 Morgan Hall
Administrative Information Systems (AIS)
Admissions
Finance (includes Business Office)
Financial Aid
Multicultural Affairs
Student Life
University Registrar
Veterans & Students with Disabilities
Adm D

Jim Kelly
KTWU

Oct 1, 2017   Oct. 1, 2017 Henderson Learning Resources Center(HLRC)
ITS
KTWU Mabee Library (includes CRC)
Small Business Development Center
Adm E

Ryan Calovich
Strategic Analysis and Reporting
Staff Council Chair

Oct 1, 2016

 

Oct. 1, 2016 Memorial Student Union
Bradbury Thompson Center
Institutional Research
Academic Affairs
Administration & Treasurer
TRAC 7 Grant Management
Garvey Fine Arts Center
Mulvane Art Museum
School of Law
Law Library
Memorial Union
Business Services
Student Activities
Morgan Hall
Business Services
Adm F

Eileen Brouddus
ITS
Benefits Committee

Oct 1, 2017 Oct 1, 2017 Bennett Computer Center
ITS
Benton Hall
Center for Community Services
Leadership Institute School of Applied Studies Carnegie Hall
Education
Facility Services
Living Learning Center
Residential Living
Student Recreation and Wellness Center
Adm G

Chaz Havens
Washburn Institute of Technology- AST Instructor

Staff Council Vice Chair

Oct 1, 2016 Washburn Institute of Technology Oct 1, 2016 Washburn Institute of Technology
 

Area

Representative

Term Expires

Alternate

Term Expires

Areas Represented

Hourly A Kim Fletcher
Health Services

Oct 1, 2016

  Oct. 1, 2016 Morgan Hall
Health Services
University Mail & Printing Services
University Police
Hourly B

James Frager
ITS

Oct 1, 2017

Monique Robins
Modern Languages

Oct 1, 2017 Bennett Computer Center
ITS
Bradbury Thompson Center
Institutional Research
Carnegie Hall
Education
Henderson Learning Center
College of Arts & Sciences
Morgan Hall
Career Services
College of Arts and Sciences
Communication
Center for Student Success and Retention
English
Mathematics
Modern Languages
President's Office
University Relations
ITS
Hourly C

Heather Jones
Finance Office

Oct 1, 2016

Amy Schmidtlein
Finance Office

Oct 1, 2016 Morgan Hall
Finance Office
Human Resources
Purchasing
Hourly D

Haley Grant
Financial Aid

Oct 1, 2017 Oct 1, 2017 Morgan Hall
Admissions
Enrollment
Management
Financial Aid
Multicultural Affairs
University Registrar's Office
Student Life
Student Services
Hourly E

LuAnn Reece
ITS

Oct 1, 2016 Oct. 1, 2016 Carnegie Hall
Mabee Library
Henderson Learning Resource Center
History
ITS
Political Science
Psychology
School of Business
Sociology & Anthropology
Mass Media
Mabee Library
Small Business Development Center
Hourly F

Angela Valdivia
Student Activities

Oct 1, 2017 Oct 1, 2017 Memorial Student Union
Ichabod Service Center
Ichabod Shop
Memorial Union Office
Student Activities
University Scheduling
Student Recreation & Wellness Center
Hourly G

Jenith Hoover
Social Work
Co-Staff Council Secretary

Oct 1, 2016 Oct 1, 2016 Benton Hall
Allied Health
Center for Community Service
Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Human Services
Leadership Institute
Office of Academic Outreach
School of Applied Studies
Social Work
KTWU
Hourly H Kelly Mourning-Byers
VPAA
Benefits Committee
Oct 1, 2017   Oct. 1, 2017

Art Building
Art

Bradbury Thompson Center

Academic Affairs

Administration and Treasurer

Alumni Affairs

Garvey Fine Arts Building
Mulvane Gift Shop
Mulvane Art Museum
Music
Philosophy
Theatre
International House
International Programs

Hourly I

Jackie Askren
School of Law

Oct 1, 2016   Oct 1, 2016 School of Law
Law Library
Hourly J

Joyce  Hutchins
Chemistry

Oct 1, 2017 Oct 1, 2017 Facilities Services
Heat Plant
Petro Allied Health Center
Athletics
ITS
Kinesiology
Nursing
Petro Custodial
Residential Living
Stoffer Science Hall
Biology
Chemistry
Computer Information Sciences
Hourly K TBD
Washburn Institute of Technology
Oct 1, 2016 Oct 1, 2016 Washburn Institute of Technology