Honors Program

University Honors Program

Below you will find a listing of students currently in the University Honors Program. Explore our wiki to learn more about them.

Last

First

Class

Major

Year Started

Anderson

Colton

Junior

Marketing

Fall 2012

Axtell

Myranda

Sophomore

Physical Therapist Assitant

Fall 2014

Barry

Patrick

Senior

Anthropology

Fall 2011

Beiker

Rachel

Junior

Biology

Spring 2013

Borth

Meagan

Freshman

Criminal Justice

Fall 2014

Brackey

Scott

Senior

History

Spring 2010

Breneman

Kyle

Sophomore

Accounting

Fall 2013

Bristol

Allison

Junior

Radiologic Technology

Fall 2012

Brown

Tyler

Sophomore

Biology

Fall 2013

Brown

Zoe

Senior

Mass Media

Spring 2012

Cooper

Dekeysha

Freshman

Forensic Chemical Science

FAll 2014

Copp

Joshua

Junior

Computational Physics

Fall 2013

Cork

Gentry

Junior

Biochemistry

Fall 2012

Dake

Marissa

Sophomore

Communication

Fall 2013

Darey

Rachel

Sophomore

Accounting

Fall 2013

Davis

Kathryn

Senior

Spanish

Spring 2013

DeYoung

Bradford

Sophomore

Legal Studies

Fall 2014

Dennison

Darria

Freshman

Mass Media

Fall 2014

Dome

Brittany

Junior

Elementary Education

Fall 2012

Drees

Emma

Junior

Social Work

Spring 2013

Earnest

Whitney

Sophomore

History

Fall 2013

Edelman

Sarah

Junior

Management

Fall 2013

Edelstein

Julia

Freshman

Undeclared

Fall 2014

Elsbernd

Allison

Freshman

Psychology

Fall 2014

Engler

Emily

Senior

Physics

Fall 2012

Evans

Forrest

Junior

Music Education

Fall 2012

Finley

Erin

Junior

Elementary Education

Fall 2012

Foiles

Grace

Sophomore

Undeclared

Fall 2014

Forshey

Kassidy

Freshman

Undeclared

Fall 2014

Fritz

Adam

Senior

History

Fall 2011

Garcia

Christina

Senior

Art

Spring 2012

Garton

Stephen

Sophomore

Management-Pending

Fall 2013

Gibson

Lydia

Junior

General Business

Fall 2013

Glover

Annastasia

Sophomore

Music Performance

Spring 2014

Gnagi

McKensie

Senior

Athletic Training

Fall 2012

Graf

Tessa

Senior

Psychology

Fall 2011

Gregg

Jake

Junior

Accounting

Fall 2012

Griffiths

Megan

Junior

Biology

Spring 2014

Hawks

Tayler

Junior

Corrections

Fall 2012

Heikes

Murray

Junior

Psychology

Fall 2012

Hendricks

Adrianna

Freshman

Anthropology

Fall 2014

Hesse

William

Junior

Biology

Fall 2013

Hockett

Bailey

Freshman

Undeclared

Fall 2014

Holsinger

Bethany

Sophomore

Biology

Fall 2014

House

Jeffrey

Junior

Political Science

Fall 2013

Ireland

Jessie

Junior

History

Fall 2014

Kalp

Lauren

Sophomore

Political Science

Fall 2013

Kampfe

Baylee

Senior

Psychology

Fall 2011

Kelly

Ryan

Sophomore

Communication

Fall 2013

Kennedy

Amanda

Senior

Social Work

Fall 2011

Klaske

Catherine

Freshman

Undeclared

Fall 2014

Klaske

Rose

Freshman

Management

Fall 2014

Kobzar

Katherine

Junior

History

Fall 2013

Krug

Katlynn

Senior

Economics

Spring 2013

Landon

Blaire

Junior

Nursing

Fall 2012

Lavin

Kelsey

Junior

Nursing-Pending

Spring 2014

Maasen

Rebecca

Junior

Kinesiology

Fall 2012

Martin

Derek

Sophomore

Political Science

Fall 2013

McGinty

Zachary

Freshman

Computer Informational Science

Fall 2014

Meier

Hayley

Freshman

Undeclared

Fall 2014

Mikkelsen

Ian

Senior

Economics

Fall 2011

Mikkelsen

Malcolm

Freshman

Economics

Fall 2014

Miller

Abigail

Sophomore

Art

Fall 2014

Moore

Heather

Freshman

Biology

Fall 2014

Morris

Aaron

Freshman

Computer Information Science

Fall 2014

Nettekoven

Zekiah

Freshman

Chemistry

Fall 2014

Nguyen

Lynn

Senior

Biology

Fall 2011

Perkins

Corey

Sophomore

Theatre

Fall 2013

Pfeifer

Amanda

Junior

Elementary Education

Fall 2012

Pickert

Claire

Freshman

Biology

Fall 2014

Poe

Rebecca

Senior

Social Work

Fall 2009

Reinhardt

Amy

Junior

General Business

Fall 2014

Robinson

Katelynn

Sophomore

Mathematics

Fall 2013

Rodriguez

Nicolette

Sophomore

Political Science

Fall 2014

Rollins

Katelyn

Junior

English

Fall 2013

Root

Emily

Freshman

History

Fall 2014

Schmanke

Kenneth

Senior

Biochemistry

Spring 2012

Schoenfelder

Kayleigh

Sophomore

Biology

Fall 2014

Schuman

Brittany

Junior

Elementary Education

Spring 2014

Secrest

Katlyn

Freshman

Spanish

Fall 2014

Shaw

Colin

Senior

History

Fall 2011

Singleton

Jamie

Junior

Communication

Fall 2012

Sirois

Elizabeth

Senior

Biology

Fall 2011

Smyth

Emily

Freshman

Psychology

Fall 2014

Spangler

Casie

Sophomore

History

Fall 2013

Stallbaumer

Haley

Junior

Nursing

Fall 2013

Sun

Hai Ping

Senior

Biology

Fall 2010

Toenjes

Deanna

Junior

History

Fall 2013

Tyler

Jonathan

Mathematics

Mathematics, Actuarial-Pending

Spring 2013

Unruh

Lindsay

Freshman

Physical Therapist Assistant

Fall 2014

Vandeleuv

Jack

Sophomore

English

Spring 2013

Vargo

Madison

Freshman

Nursing

Fall 2014

Vargo

Makayla

Freshman

Kinesiology

Fall 2014

Vega

Joshua

Senior

English

Fall 2010

Vogelsberg

Libbie

Freshman

Forensic Chemical Science

Fall 2014

Waters

Grant

Sophomore

Economics

Fall 2013

White

Cassandra

Senior

History

Spring 2012

Wingo

Harold

Junior

Mass Media

Fall 2012

Witten

Blaze

Senior

Biology

Fall 2011

Wolf

Tabitha

Freshman

Social Work

Fall 2014

Ziegler

Carney

Freshman

Mass Media

Fall 2014

Washburn University Honors Program Logo