Honors Program

University Honors Program

Below you will find a listing of students currently in the University Honors Program. Explore our wiki to learn more about them.

LAST

FIRST

CLASS

MAJOR

Anderson

Colton

Sophomore

Marketing

Barry

Patrick

Junior

Anthropology

Beiker

Rachel

Sophomore

Biology

Brackey

Scott

Junior

History

Breneman

Kyle

Freshman

Accounting

Bristol

Allison

Sophomore

Radiologic Technology

Bristol

Cassidy

Senior

Psychology

Brown

Tyler

Freshman

Undeclared

Brown

Zoe

Senior

Mass Media

Budden

Russell

Junior

Biology

Copp

Joshua

Sophomore

Undeclared

Dake

Marissa

Freshman

Communication

Darey

Rachel

Freshman

Undeclared

Darst

Mary-Lucia

Senior

Music Performance

Davis

Kathryn

Junior

Spanish

Dome

Brittany

Sophomore

General Business

Drees

Emma

Junior

Social Work

Earnest

Whitney

Freshman

History

Edelman

Sarah

Sophomore

Management

Engler

Emily

Junior

Physics

Escandon

Sara

Sophomore

Social Work

Evans

Forrest

Sophomore

Music Education

Finley

Erin

Sophomore

Elementary Education

Fritz

Adam

Junior

History

Funk

Brendan

Freshman

General Business

Garcia

Christina

Senior

Biology

Garton

Stephen

Sophomore

Management-Pending

Gibson

Lydia

Sophomore

General Business

Gnagi

McKensie

Sophomore

Athletic Training

Graf

Tessa

Junior

Psychology

Gregg

Jake

Sophomore

Accounting

Heikes

Murray

Sophomore

Psychology

Hesse

William

Sophomore

Biology

Higginbotham

Katarina

Junior

Respiratory Therapy

House

Jeffrey

Freshman

Political Science

Ingersoll

Gwendolyn

Senior

Kinesiology

Kalp

Lauren

Freshman

Political Science

Kampfe

Baylee

Junior

Psychology

Kee

Hunter

Freshman

History

Kelly

Ryan

Freshman

Economics

Kennedy

Amanda

Junior

Social Work

Klaus

Rachel

Senior

Psychology

Kobzar

Katherine

Sophomore

History

Krug

Katlynn

Junior

Economics

Landon

Blaire

Sophomore

Nursing

Lavin

Kelsey

Sophomore

Nursing-Pending

Maasen

Rebecca

Sophomore

Kinesiology

Martin

Derek

Freshman

Political Science

Martinez

Bianca

Senior

Biology

Mikkelsen

Ian

Junior

Economics

Ming

Daniel

Sophomore

Music Education

Montague

Connor

Junior

Chemistry

Montague

Nicole

Sophomore

Biology

Nguyen

Lynn

Senior

Biology

Oxendine

Brian

Senior

Mathematics

Perkins

Corey

Freshman

Undeclared

Pfeifer

Amanda

Sophomore

Elementary Education

Poe

Rebecca

Junior

Social Work

Robinson

Katelynn

Freshman

Mathematics

Rollins

Katelyn

Sophomore

English

Schmanke

Kenneth

Junior

General Business

Shaw

Colin

Junior

History

Singleton

Jamie

Sophomore

Radiologic Technology

Sirois

Elizabeth

Senior

Biology

Spangler

Casie

Freshman

History

Stallbaumer

Haley

Sophomore

Nursing

Sumpter

Samuel

Sophomore

Music Education

Sun

Hai Ping

Senior

Biology

Tanner

Melissa

Senior

Psychology

Toenjes

Deanna

Freshman

History

Trotter

Jonathan

Senior

Legal Studies

Tyler

Jonathan

Freshman

Mathematics, Actuarial-Pending

Vandeleuv

Jack

Freshman

Undeclared

Vega

Joshua

Senior

English

Waters

Grant

Freshman

General Business

White

Cassandra

Junior

History

Williams

Maddison

Sophomore

Biology

Wingo

Harold

Sophomore

Mass Media

Witten

Blaze

Junior

Biology

Wooden

Betsy

Senior

Biology

Washburn University Honors Program Logo