Leadership Washburn

Leadership Washburn Alumni

Highlighted particiants are currently employeed at Washburn University.


Rick Anderson 
Administration
2011-2012

Jennifer Armour
Financial Aid Department
2009-2014

Jennifer Ball  
School of Business
2011-2012

James Barraclough
Center for Student Success & Retention
2011-2012

Jessica Neumann Barraclough
Student Activities and Greek Life
2013-2014

Doug Barrington
KTWU
2015-2016

Shane Bartley
Information Technology Services
2014-2015

Phyllis Berry
Criminal Justice and Legal Services Department
2012-2013

Jen Blackburn
Residential Living
2015-2016

Sharla Blank
Sociology & Cultural Anthropology Department
2015-2016

Becky Bolte 
Business and Auxillary Services
2015-2016

Taruja Borker  
Washburn Institute of Technology
2014-2015

Eileen Brouddus
Information Technology Services
2015-2016

Paul Byrne
School of Business
2014-2015

Karen Camarda
Physics and Astronomy Department
2013-2014

Jane Carpenter
School of Nursing
2012-2013

Rosanna Carvahlo
Facilities Services
20015-2016

Regina Cassell
Student Media/ Lecturer, Mass Media Department
2014-2015

Pat Cawiezell
Admissions
2011-2012

Brad Clark
Washburn Institute of Technology
2011-2012

Donna Clark
Human Resources
2011-2012

Annie Collins
School of Nursing
2013-2014

Tim Collins
Women's Soccer
2013-2014

Rosanna Carvalho
Facilities Services
2015-2016

Melodie Christal
Strategic Analysis & Reporting
2012-2013

Clark Coco
Washburn Institute of Technology
2012-2013

John Cummings  
Student Recreation and Wellness Center
2011-2012

Rich Connell
Facilities Services
2014-2015

Marsha Carrasco Cooper
Leadership Institute
2012-2013

John Dahlstrand
Center of Student Success & Retention
2012-2013

Floyd Davenport
Information Technology Services
2012-2013

Shirley Dinkel
School of Nursing and Student Health Services
2012-2013

Angela Duncan
Student One Stop
2014-2015

Christopher Enos
University Police
2011-2012

Kelly Erby  
History Department
2013-2014

Patrick Early
University Relations
2015-2016

Lauren Edelman
Leadership Institute
2014-2015

Marc Fried
President's Office
2014-2015

Karen Garrison
Kinesiology Department
2012-2013

Connie Gibbons
Mulvane Art Museum
2014-2015

Barbara Ginzburg
Washburn School of Law
2015-2016

Michael Gleason
Leadership Institute
2013-2014

Jenna Glover
Psychology Department
2012-2013

Miguel González-Abellás
Spanish & Modern Language Department
2015-2016

Erin Grant
Criminal Justice and Legal Studies Department
2015-2016

Tonya Grauberger
Ichabod Shop
2011-2012

Kevin Halgren
Information Technology Services
2013-2014

Bob Handley
Strategic Analysis & Reporting
2014-2015

Gary Handy
Career Services
2012-2013

Marta Haut
Human Resources
2013-2014

John Haverty
Information Systems and Services
2011-2012

Terri Hearrell
University Registrar office
2013-2014

Mitch Higgs
School of Applied Studies
2015-2016

Grace Hildenbrand
College of Arts and Sciences Department
2015-2016

Wanda Hinton
KTWU
2015-2016

Susie Hoffman  
Washburn Alumni Association
2012-2013

Cynthia (Waskowiak) Holthaus  
Presidents Office
2013-2014

Amanda Hughes  
Washburn University Foundation
2011-2012

Jo Hunt
School of Law
2014-2015

Angie Hurla
Information Technology Services
2012-2013

Debbie Isaacson
School of Nursing
2014-2015

Marian Jamison
School of Nursing
2011-2012

Jennifer Jenkins
Center for Student Success & Retention
2013-2014

Adrianne Johnson
Ichabod Shop
2012-2013

Lisa Jones
President’s Office
2011-2012

Mark Kaufman
Social Work Department
2013-2014

Karl Klein
Small Business Development Center
2013-2014

Chris Leach
Finance Department
2012-2013

Shawn Leisinger
School of Law
2013-2014

John Lemon
Washburn Institute of Technology
2013-2014

Park Lockwood
Kinesiology Department
2015-2016

Susan Maendele  
School of Nursing
2014-2015

Pam Manning  
Graphics Technology
2012-2013

Jill McCartney
Athletics
2011-2012

Judy McConnell-Farmer
Education Department
2011-2012

Michael McGuire
Psychology Department
2011-2012

Tiffany McManis
Health Services
2013-2014

Kathy Menzie
Mass Media Department
2011-2012

Marshall Meek
Washburn University Foundation
2015-2016

Mary Menninger-Corder
School of Nursing
2015-2016

Coletta Meyer
Employee Wellness Program
2014-2015

Patrick Mikesic
Washburn University Foundation
2015-2016

Eric Moss
Facilities Services
2011-2012

Jamie (Shehi) Olsen
Counseling Services
2012-2013

Brenda Patzel
School of Nursing
2015-2016

Mary Pilgram
Communication Department
2013-2013

Karen Kapusta-Pofahl
Sociology and Anthropology Department
2015-2016

Susie Pryor 
School of Business
2012-2013

Jennifer Robert
Washburn University Foundation
2011-2012

Marc Routsong  
Information Technology Services
2014-2015

Tracy Routsong  
Communication Department
2011-2012

Mindy Rendon  
Residential Living
2013-2014

Michael Russell
Psychology & Washburn Transformational Experience Department
2011-2012

Janel Rutherford  
Business & Auxiliary Services
2012-2013

Bassima Schbley  
Social Work Department
2014-2015

Dan Schmidt
Continuing Education Department
2013-2014

Shaun Schmidt
Chemistry Department
2012-2013

Randall Scott
Washburn University Foundation
2012-2013

Debi Schrock
School of Law
2012-2013

Richard Selden
Business Office
2011-2012

Maria Stover  
Department of Mass Media Department
2012-2013

Tom Stuart
Financial Aid
2012-2013

Courtney Sullivan
French & Modern Foreign Languages Department
2013-2014

Sharon Sullivan
Theatre Department
2013-2014

Sue Taylor-Owens
Information Technology Services
2015-2016

Rhonda Thornburgh
Budget Planning and Analysis
2011-2012

Cindy Turk
Psychology Department
2014-2015

Angela Valdivia
Student Activities and Greek Life
2014-2015

Valerie M. B. VanDerSluis
KTWU
2014-2015

Andy Vogel
International Programs
2015-2016

Kelley Weber
Mabee Library
2014-2015

Brenda White
Information Technology Services
2013-2014

Gwen Wilson
Mabee Library
2013-2014

Stacy Woltje
School of Business
2015-2016

Margaret Wood
Sociology & Anthropology
2013-2014

Kerry Wynn
History Department
2011-2012

Amber (Traphagan) Ybarra
School of Applied Studies
2013-2014